Home
Sponsored By:   Kite & Key
West Chester, PA
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

The following distinguished Henderson Boys Lacrosse Alumni have gone on to participate at the following Colleges and Universities.  Please let us know if anyone has been missed:

Name

 

 

 

 

Class

 

 

 

 

College

 

 

 

 

Owen Evans

 

 

2013

 

 

Washington College

 

 

Chris Mitten

 

 

2013

 

 

Providence College

 

 

Phil Mitten

 

 

2013

 

 

Providence College

 

 

Adam Weaver

 

 

2013

 

 

Salisbury Univ.

 

 

Jake Richard

 

 

2012

 

 

Marquette

 

 

Sebastian Kerslake

 

 

2012

 

 

St. Johns / Cabrini

 

 

Ryan Brewer

 

 

2011

 

 

Roanoke/WCU

 

 

Ethan Heisman

 

 

2010

 

 

Providence/ Cabrini

 

 

Max Siskind

 

 

2010

 

 

Towson

 

 

Emmett Devlin

 

 

2009

 

 

Gwnedd Mercy/ WCU

 

 

David Lundquist

 

 

2008

 

 

Washington College

 

 

Jack Vermeil

 

 

2008

 

 

Washington College

 

 

Steven Evans

 

 

2008

 

 

Washington College

 

 

Jim Forsythe

 

 

2006

 

 

Widener

 

 

JJ Elmer

 

 

2006

 

 

Penn State

 

 

Mike Liacouras

 

 

2006

 

 

Villanova

 

 

Sean Evans

 

 

2006

 

 

Towson/ St Joes

 

 

Bobby Chambers

 

 

2005

 

 

Cabrini

 

 

Mike Brewer

 

 

2005

 

 

Cabrini

 

 

Ryan Cranston

 

 

2004

 

 

Lynchburg

 

 

Bryce McIntire

 

 

2003

 

 

Whittier

 

 

Ryan O'Donnell

 

 

2003

 

 

Towson

 

 

Sam Bauer

 

 

2003

 

 

WCU

 

 

Chris McCardell

 

 

2002

 

 

Virginia Tech

 

 

Jim Fredrishsen

 

 

2000

 

 

WCU

 

 

Nate McCreary

 

 

2000

 

 

Towson

 

 

Mike Kaman

 

 

1999

 

 

West Point

 

 

Dusty Smith

 

 

1998

 

 

UMASS

 

 

Matt Moerttini

 

 

1998

 

 

Drexel

 

 

Colin Hamilton

 

 

1997

 

 

WCU

 

 

Dan Williams

 

 

1997

 

 

Drexel

 

 

Jason Jennings

 

 

1997

 

 

UMASS

 

 

Sean Cartin

 

 

1997

 

 

Georgetown

 

 

Todd Skinner

 

 

1997

 

 

Cornell

 

 

Tom Cicero

 

 

1996

 

 

WCU

 

 

Rocky Ullman

 

 

1995

 

 

Rutgers

 

 

Todd Arrup

 

 

1995

 

 

Whittier

 

 

Charlie Johnson

 

 

1994

 

 

WCU

 

 

Jamie Schemmer

 

 

1994

 

 

WCU

 

 

Matt Domenick 

 

 

1994

 

 

WCU

 

 

Rob Johnson

 

 

1994

 

 

WCU

 

 

Matt Reid

 

 

1992

 

 

Cortland

 

 

Sean O'Brien

 

 

1992

 

 

Cortland

 

 

Andy Brandon

 

 

1991

 

 

Virginia

 

 

Andy Off

 

 

1991

 

 

West Point

 

 

Jason Boal

 

 

1990

 

 

Air Force Academy

 

 

Jim Horan

 

 

1990

 

 

Wesley College

 

 

Jack Lammy 

 

 

1989

 

 

WCU

 

 

Sam Porter

 

 

1989

 

 

WCU

 

 

Travis Lamb 

 

 

1989

 

 

Cornell

 

 

Brian Kash

 

 

1988

 

 

Villanova

 

 

Mike Twohig

 

 

1988

 

 

Drexel

 

 

Rick Clemons

 

 

1987

 

 

West Virginia

 

 

John Twohig

 

 

1986

 

 

WCU

 

 

Mike Balistaris

 

 

1986

 

 

UMBC

 

 

Buddy Meredith

 

 

1985

 

 

WCU

 

 

Jeff Sommefield

 

 

1985

 

 

WCU

 

 

Charlie Clark

 

 

1984

 

 

Washington College

 

 

Paul Deniken

 

 

1984

 

 

Washington College

 

 

Frank Deagostine

 

 

1983

 

 

WCU

 

 

Ken Lukes

 

 

1983

 

 

Duke

 

 

Tim Brewer

 

 

1983

 

 

WCU

 

 

Kevin Green 

 

 

1982

 

 

CW POST

 

 

Mark Lukes

 

 

1980

 

 

Washington & Lee

 

 

Dan Souder

 

 

1980

 

 

Drexel

 

 

John Clark

 

 

1980

 

 

Western Maryland (McDaniel)

 

 

Mark Pinkerton

 

 

1980

 

 

Gettysburg College

 

 

Michael Evans

 

 

1980

 

 

Kutztown/WCU

 

 

Ted Solis

 

 

1980

 

 

Kutztown

 

 

Doug Heald

 

 

1979

 

 

Farleigh Dickenson Univ.

 

 

Bill Montecelli

 

 

1978

 

 

Gettysburg College

 

 

Joe Clark

 

 

1978

 

 

Washington College

 

 

Jeff Harding

 

 

1978

 

 

Kutztown/WCU

 

 

Dan Muccio

 

 

1977

 

 

William & Mary

 

 

Bill Clinton

 

 

1977

 

 

Delaware

 

 

Bob Hoover

 

 

1977

 

 

Drexel

 

 

Hugo DelVillar 

 

 

1977

 

 

Drexel

 

 

Paul Ricciuti

 

 

1977

 

 

Navy

 

 

Steven Kranzley

 

 

1977

 

 

Drexel / Penn State

 

 

Dave Pinkerton

 

 

1977

 

 

Kutztown

 

 

Rod Roberts

 

 

1976

 

 

Washington and Lee/Delaware

 

 

Lance Lauletta

 

 

1976

 

 

Bucknell

 

 

John White

 

 

1975

 

 

WCU

 

 

Jon Heisman

 

 

1975

 

 

Ithaca

 

 

Rodger Blye

 

 

1975

 

 

Ithaca

 

 

Chip Myers

 

 

1974

 

 

Nassua County CC

 

 

Dan DiTomasso

 

 

1974

 

 

Drexel

 

 

Zack Fraser

 

 

1974

 

 

Penn

 

 

Doug Rodriquez

 

 

1974

 

 

NC State/ Penn

 

 

Jim Dunmire

 

 

1974

 

 

Drexel

 

 

Tim Doorey

 

 

1974

 

 

NC State

 

 

Bruce Cobb

 

 

1973

 

 

Franklin & Marshall

 

 

Charlie Hauck

 

 

1973

 

 

NC State

 

 

Dan Maheu

 

 

1973

 

 

Cornell

 

 

Garth Heald

 

 

1973

 

 

Drexel

 

 

Jeff Miller

 

 

1973

 

 

Drexel

 

 

Jim Wilson

 

 

1973

 

 

ECU

 

 

John Carr

 

 

1973

 

 

Delaware

 

 

Jon Klemens

 

 

1973

 

 

Bucknell

 

 

Mike Shannon

 

 

1973

 

 

Delaware

 

 

Tom Baldwin

 

 

1972

 

 

Delaware

 

 

Bruce Vosburgh

 

 

1972

 

 

Delaware

 

 

Dave Sager

 

 

1971

 

 

Bucknell

 

 

Rob Morgan

 

 

1971

 

 

USAF/ Washington & Lee

 

 

Larry Evans

 

 

1971

 

 

West Chester

 

 

John Rhode

 

 

1966

 

 

West Chester